Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CEMMAES MEADOW, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1HX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+19.4%
Sold on 12 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£222,000
+36.2%
Sold on 19 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£163,000
+0.6%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+18.2%
Sold on 23 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+44.2%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+18.8%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+37.9%
Sold on 7 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1HX
← Back to All Properties