Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, FRIEZLAND LANE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS8 7AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.7%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+92.7%
Sold on 29 January 2024
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
-8.3%
Sold on 17 May 2013
Detached
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+72.4%
Sold on 18 February 2004
Detached
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 23 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS8 7AA
← Back to All Properties