Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
205, MEAD AVENUE, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL3 8JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£19,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+15.1%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
+93.3%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+8.1%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,999
Sold on 25 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL3 8JE
← Back to All Properties