Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT C, 429, HIGH ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 5AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+73.6%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+37.1%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 5AF
← Back to All Properties