Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, NEWSTEAD ROAD SOUTH, ILKESTON, EREWASH, DERBYSHIRE
DE7 8UW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£211,000
+56.3%
Sold on 3 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
-6.8%
Sold on 28 February 2017
Semi-Detached
-£9,860 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,860
+21.2%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,360 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,500
+0.8%
Sold on 25 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+180.5%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£76,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 15 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE7 8UW
← Back to All Properties