Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GLADSTONE ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 5SW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+36.2%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+23.7%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£45,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,995
+15.9%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+43.9%
Sold on 2 October 2000
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 5SW
← Back to All Properties