Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 28, WOODSTOCK ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 7EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+26.9%
Sold on 30 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£268,000
+20.7%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+186.5%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£144,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 3 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 7EJ
← Back to All Properties