Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, PERRY GREEN, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7NB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£212,500
-1.2%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£215,000
-9.3%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,000
+19.1%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£199,000
+42.1%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+20.4%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,250
+68.5%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 18 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7NB
← Back to All Properties