Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CLAREMONT TERRACE, NELSON, PENDLE, LANCASHIRE
BB9 0AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£53,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-31.3%
Price Change
-£24,176 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£53,000
-31.3%
Sold on 12 November 2025
Terraced
-£24,176 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,176
+18.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£12,176 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+80.8%
Sold on 24 July 2007
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB9 0AQ
← Back to All Properties