FLAT 1, 39, WADHAM ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO2 9ED

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£183,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.3%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£183,000+115.3%
Sold on 4 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000-16.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000+8.5%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000+62.1%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 31 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1