Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, DALKEITH ROAD, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5PP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£845,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£350,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£845,000
+70.7%
Sold on 12 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£350,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£495,000
+15.7%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£428,000
+61.5%
Sold on 6 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+76.7%
Sold on 29 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 2 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5PP
← Back to All Properties