Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BANK END ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 4AF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-15.0%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
-15.0%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+65.4%
Sold on 9 October 2007
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+213.6%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 4AF
← Back to All Properties