Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WOODLANDS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+17.9%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
-5.0%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+47.1%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2NL
← Back to All Properties