41, BANBURY AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO19 8GH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£372,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+421.0%
Price Change
+£301,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£372,500+421.0%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£301,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+25.4%
Sold on 21 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1