Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WOODSIDE VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8BP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+21.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£111,000
+3.7%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,000
+13.8%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,000
+176.5%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£34,000
+5.4%
Sold on 18 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,250
-14.0%
Sold on 20 November 2001
Semi-Detached
-£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 21 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8BP
← Back to All Properties