Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, LONGWOOD LANE, AMERSHAM, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 9EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+8.2%
Sold on 1 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+39.2%
Sold on 6 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,000
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP7 9EN
← Back to All Properties