Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, QUEDLEY GATE COTTAGES, WADHURST, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN5 7NT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,250
Last Sold Price
4 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£78,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,250
+47.4%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£78,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+12.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 15 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN5 7NT
← Back to All Properties