Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+20.4%
Sold on 22 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500
-6.1%
Sold on 1 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,995
Sold on 21 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties