Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, RHODES STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 1LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+22.5%
Sold on 15 May 2023
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+18.6%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+115.0%
Sold on 29 April 2010
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 22 May 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 1LE
← Back to All Properties