Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HAREWOOD AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 6QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,500
Last Sold Price
26 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.9%
Price Change
-£19,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£143,500
-11.9%
Sold on 26 October 2016
Semi-Detached
-£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,950
+239.5%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£114,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 18 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 6QG
← Back to All Properties