Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GREEN LANE, BRIGHOUSE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2PS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+5.7%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+51.4%
Sold on 1 March 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD6 2PS
← Back to All Properties