Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GWENDOLINE CLOSE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH61 1DJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+30.0%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+39.1%
Sold on 9 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH61 1DJ
← Back to All Properties