Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, BROOK STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£54,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2001
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£54,000
+13.7%
Sold on 8 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
-3.1%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8HY
← Back to All Properties