Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRIDGE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 1PL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.4%
Price Change
+£21,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£88,000
+31.4%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+3.0%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 30 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 1PL
← Back to All Properties