Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 9, SEAFIELD ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
28 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£17,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,950
+14.7%
Sold on 28 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+22.0%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+174.0%
Sold on 16 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2TN
← Back to All Properties