Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, KINGSMEAD ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3YE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,800
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+158.5%
Price Change
+£248,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£405,800
+158.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£248,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3YE
← Back to All Properties