Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, PLATTERS CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0SG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£246,500
+22.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£201,500
+50.4%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,000
+13.6%
Sold on 28 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+72.3%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+28.0%
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 13 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0SG
← Back to All Properties