FLAT 4, 71, PALMERSTON ROAD, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

IG9 5NS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.0%
Price Change
+£259,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£425,000+156.0%
Sold on 2 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£259,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000+30.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500+30.1%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1