Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, GEORGE LAMBTON AVENUE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
22 July 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+31.9%
Sold on 22 July 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+127.0%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0BQ
← Back to All Properties