Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, CASCADE CLOSE, BUCKHURST HILL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG9 6DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£745,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.3%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£745,000
+17.3%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£635,000
-4.5%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£665,000
+65.2%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£262,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£402,500
+43.8%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG9 6DY
← Back to All Properties