Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHARLES STREET, TRING, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+34.0%
Sold on 16 April 2021
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£291,000
+38.6%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,950
+16.6%
Sold on 21 June 2007
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+52.5%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+96.7%
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 28 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP23 6BD
← Back to All Properties