Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WINDMILL AVENUE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3NF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£103,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£103,000
+24.1%
Sold on 17 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+137.1%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
-4.6%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
-£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,700
Sold on 24 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3NF
← Back to All Properties