Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LEA WAY, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.1%
Price Change
+£125,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,500
+95.1%
Sold on 17 April 2025
Semi-Detached
+£125,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+37.5%
Sold on 19 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,995
+61.3%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£36,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 31 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 3LY
← Back to All Properties