Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ST MARKS CLOSE, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+45.5%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+32.5%
Sold on 22 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+67.5%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,550
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 7NY
← Back to All Properties