Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NEWCOME ROAD, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 5DU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 19 November 2014
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000
+11.8%
Sold on 5 March 2014
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-5.6%
Sold on 5 December 2013
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+40.4%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+11.8%
Sold on 15 June 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 5DU
← Back to All Properties