Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MAPLE CLOSE, BEDFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£872,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.0%
Price Change
+£382,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£872,000
+78.0%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Detached
+£382,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£490,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£490,000
+96.8%
Sold on 17 September 2009
Detached
+£241,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,950
Sold on 31 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5EF
← Back to All Properties