Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NETTLETON CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4YX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£108,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£286,000
+61.1%
Sold on 29 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+5.3%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+26.7%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,995
Sold on 6 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4YX
← Back to All Properties