Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
NEXTWOOD COTTAGE, ST GILES ROAD, MELTON CONSTABLE, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR24 2RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,500
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£149,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£396,500
+60.2%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Detached
+£149,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+16.2%
Sold on 26 November 2014
Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+305.7%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£160,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 18 January 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR24 2RB
← Back to All Properties