Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, ROTHERFIELD AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+50.7%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+14.8%
Sold on 29 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 26 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1SY
← Back to All Properties