Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, BROOK STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.8%
Price Change
-£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£198,000
-12.8%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+8.1%
Sold on 16 May 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+102.9%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£106,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,500
Sold on 25 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7AW
← Back to All Properties