Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BAILDON WOOD COURT, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 5QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+8.6%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+87.5%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+6.7%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD17 5QG
← Back to All Properties