Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA3 9LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+20.6%
Sold on 9 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+6.9%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+16.5%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
-4.5%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA3 9LG
← Back to All Properties