Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, STANSFELD AVENUE, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT18 7SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 24 September 2018
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 29 March 2012
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 24 May 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SA
← Back to All Properties