Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, PICKERING ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 6WA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,500
Last Sold Price
18 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,500
+34.0%
Sold on 18 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,500
+3.1%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,950
+50.0%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£59,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+29.0%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+33.8%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 6WA
← Back to All Properties