Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SUN STREET, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2LR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£20,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+15.4%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£129,950
+91.1%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Terraced
+£61,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£68,000
+3.8%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,500
+21.3%
Sold on 20 April 1998
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+22.7%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 29 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2LR
← Back to All Properties