BASEMENT FLAT, 8, VERNON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 3JG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+150.1%
Price Change
+£225,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£375,000+150.1%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£225,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950+138.0%
Sold on 30 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 8 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1