Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PRINCE OF WALES CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 3SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£42,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
+84.0%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,995
+28.2%
Sold on 7 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+14.7%
Sold on 19 February 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 12 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3SH
← Back to All Properties