Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, RUTLAND AVENUE, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,500
+7.8%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+31.4%
Sold on 15 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+56.5%
Sold on 14 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+148.0%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8LE
← Back to All Properties