Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, UPPER FOUNTAIN STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,250
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.4%
Price Change
+£40,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,250
+47.4%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Terraced
+£40,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+25.9%
Sold on 11 December 2019
Terraced
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+50.0%
Sold on 8 October 2014
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 21 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2QY
← Back to All Properties