Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WEST LANE, MARYPORT, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA15 8QY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£80,000
+14.3%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£70,000
+40.0%
Sold on 7 June 2023
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£50,000
+81.8%
Sold on 29 October 2019
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£27,500
+37.5%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
+66.7%
Sold on 28 January 2004
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
-48.7%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,500
Sold on 1 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA15 8QY
← Back to All Properties